''Pump up the jam'' fitted shorts

  • $48.00
    Unit price per 


Pump up the jam.. PUMP IT UP! These super sweet strawberry unisex running and fitness shorts are one of our favourite designs ever! Hand drawn by our designer, we think they are just perfect. With a lovely baby pink background with white dots and covered in juicy strawberries, these shorts are perfect for any strawberry lovers out there. This design is also available in our classic shorts, so you can go matchy-matchy with a friend.

In the photo, Sam is 5ft 8, a UK size 12 and wears medium.

BUY ANY 2 PAIRS OF SHORTS AND RECEIVE 10% OFF WITH THE CODE SHORTS10.


We Also Recommend


Description

Pump up the jam.. PUMP IT UP! These super sweet strawberry unisex running and fitness shorts are one of our favourite designs ever! Hand drawn by our designer, we think they are just perfect. With a lovely baby pink background with white dots and covered in juicy strawberries, these shorts are perfect for any strawberry lovers out there. This design is also available in our classic shorts, so you can go matchy-matchy with a friend.

In the photo, Sam is 5ft 8, a UK size 12 and wears medium.

BUY ANY 2 PAIRS OF SHORTS AND RECEIVE 10% OFF WITH THE CODE SHORTS10.

Award winning features

- High waisted for tum control

- Squat proof

- Moisture wicking (44% nylon, 32% polyester and 24% spandex)

- Back zip pocket

- 2 x side pouches for phone/essentials 

- Inner drawstring

All our shorts are suitable for men and women

Size guide
Size

Women's

sizing

Waist size

(Inches)

Length (cm)Inner leg (cm)
X-smallUK 6-82843.517
SmallUK 1028-3044.517.5
MediumUK 1230-3245.518
LargeUK 1432-3446.518.5
X-largeUK 16-1834-3647.519
XXLUK 20-223848.519.5
XXXLUK 24-264249.520
In aid of CALM

We think running and exercise helps happy minds. Therefore we make a donation from each sale to support mental health charities.

In 2024 our chosen charity is CALM. £1 from each pair of shorts sold will be donated to CALM (registered charity no 1110621).

Delivery

Orders placed by 2.30pm on a weekday (Excluding bank holidays) will be dispatched same day.

Delivery costs

UK including Channel Islands & Northern Ireland

Royal Mail 1st class - £4.99

Royal Mail 2nd class - £3.99

Royal Mail Special Next Day Delivery - £14.99 (Order by 2.30pm on a weekday)

FREE UK DELIVERY ON ORDERS OVER £75 (Royal Mail 2nd class)

International

The cost of international postage is a flat fee of £13.99 for orders up to £50 and £22.99 for orders over £51. We deliver to any country globally. If you have a question regarding international delivery please email us at hello@happystride.co.uk.

FREE INTERNATIONAL DELIVERY ON ORDERS OVER £95