sale

"Santa's shindig'' fitted shorts

  • $27.00
    Unit price per 
  • Save $22


Check out our EXTRA special, limited edition, super festive, first ever pairs of …. CHRISTMAS HAPPYSTRIDE UNISEX RUNNING & FITNESS FITTED SHORTS!! Featuring all of your favourite Christmas characters.. and a few thrown in for fun! Get kitted out for your reindeer runs and your turkey trots this festive season! 🦃 

BUY ANY 2 PAIRS OF SHORTS AND RECEIVE 10% OFF WITH THE CODE SHORTS10.


We Also Recommend


Description

Check out our EXTRA special, limited edition, super festive, first ever pairs of …. CHRISTMAS HAPPYSTRIDE UNISEX RUNNING & FITNESS FITTED SHORTS!! Featuring all of your favourite Christmas characters.. and a few thrown in for fun! Get kitted out for your reindeer runs and your turkey trots this festive season! 🦃 

BUY ANY 2 PAIRS OF SHORTS AND RECEIVE 10% OFF WITH THE CODE SHORTS10.

Award winning features

- High waisted for tum control

- Squat proof

- Moisture wicking (44% nylon, 32% polyester and 24% spandex)

- Back zip pocket

- 2 x side pouches for phone/essentials 

- Inner drawstring

All our shorts are suitable for men and women

Size guide
Size

Women's

sizing

Waist size

(Inches)

Length (cm)Inner leg (cm)
X-smallUK 6-82843.517
SmallUK 1028-3044.517.5
MediumUK 1230-3245.518
LargeUK 1432-3446.518.5
X-largeUK 16-1834-3647.519
XXLUK 20-223848.519.5
XXXLUK 24-264249.520
In aid of CALM

We think running and exercise helps happy minds. Therefore we make a donation from each sale to support mental health charities.

In 2024 our chosen charity is CALM. £1 from each pair of shorts sold will be donated to CALM (registered charity no 1110621).

Delivery

Orders placed by 2.30pm on a weekday (Excluding bank holidays) will be dispatched same day.

Delivery costs

UK including Channel Islands & Northern Ireland

Royal Mail 1st class - £4.99

Royal Mail 2nd class - £3.99

Royal Mail Special Next Day Delivery - £14.99 (Order by 2.30pm on a weekday)

FREE UK DELIVERY ON ORDERS OVER £75 (Royal Mail 2nd class)

International

The cost of international postage is a flat fee of £13.99 for orders up to £50 and £22.99 for orders over £51. We deliver to any country globally. If you have a question regarding international delivery please email us at hello@happystride.co.uk.

FREE INTERNATIONAL DELIVERY ON ORDERS OVER £95